Board of Directors

Ms Liz McKinnon

President

Executive General Manager, Green Triangle Forestry industries HUB
Committees: Internal Audit & Risk Management, Fabric & Assets
First Appointed: 2020
Current Term of Appointment: 1/7/2020 – 30/6/2023

Mr Greg Hart

Vice President
Sole Director – Green Triangle Finance & Leasing Pty Ltd
Committees: Internal Audit & Risk Management, Fabric & Assets
First Appointed: 2019
Current Term of Appointment: 1/7/2019 – 30/6/2022

Mrs Bronwyn Roberts

RN, Crit Care Cert, Grad Cert Bus Administration, MRCNA
Registered Nurse
Committees: Quality, Safety & Risk, Internal Audit & Risk Management
First Appointed: 2017
Current Term of Appointment: 1/7/2020 – 30/6/2023

Mr Kane Forbes

Pharmacy Manager
Committees: Quality, Safety & Risk
First Appointed: 2019
Current Term of Appointment: 1/7/2019 – 30/6/2022

Dr Colin Riley

Bch Dental Health, Auditor Dental Board of Australia
Committees: Quality, Safety & Risk 
First Appointed: 2020
Current Term of Appointment: 1/7/2020 – 30/6/2023

Dr Jennifer James

PhD Nursing, B Nursing, Grad Dip Midwifery, Dip Nursing, IBCLC                                            Committees: Environmental Management Group                                                                                       First Appointed: 2021                                                                                                                                   Current Term Appointment: 1/7/2021 – 30/06/2024

Mr Nicholas Jackson

Management Consultant, MBA, Dip. Education, Bachelor Arts                                                                      Committees: Internal Audit & Risk Management                                                                                        First Appointed: 2021                                                                                                                                   Current Term of Appointment: 1/7/2021 – 30/6/2024

Lucy Cuddihy

Ms Dale Magnussen

Bachelor of Business, Grad Cert Management                                                                                Committees: Fabric & Assets
First Appointed: 2021
Current Term of Appointment: 1/7/2021 – 30/6/2023

Dr Lucy Cuddihy

Doctor of Nursing, Master of Business, Graduate Diploma in Organisational Change                              Committees: Quality, Safety & Risk
First Appointed: 2021
Current Term of Appointment: 1/7/2021 – 30/6/2024